Is Doritos Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

com (maize), vegetable oils (com, sunflowe rapeseed, in varying proportions, chilu heatwove flovar sugar, flavourings (contains soya, wheet hydrolysed sey protein, acidity regulators (sodium acetates flovour enhren monosodium gl tamate, disodium 5'rbonuclectides onien powder, salt, garlic powder, acids (ctric acid, molic aci potassium chloride, soybean, wheet, colour pprka atroct

Check Doritos against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Chips · Piece

Flavor
SpicySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go