Is Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Sharing Bag Crisps 180g Soy Free?

Description
Bold, tangy and spicy flavor combined with a sturdy, crackling crunch; often used as casual snack, party accompaniment, or dip vehicle. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness and intense seasoning, while some report powdery residue on fingers, variable freshness between bags, and occasional broken pieces in larger packages and packaging inconsistencies.

Description
Bold, tangy and spicy flavor combined with a sturdy, crackling crunch; often used as casual snack, party accompaniment, or dip vehicle. Reviewers commonly note consistent crispness and intense seasoning, while some report powdery residue on fingers, variable freshness between bags, and occasional broken pieces in larger packages and packaging inconsistencies.
Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Cool Original Flavour [Salt, Flavouring (contains Milk ), Acidity Regulators (Malic Acid, Sodium Acetates, Citric Acid), Flavour Enhancers (Monosodium Glutamate, Disodium 5'-Ribonucleotide), Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Onion Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Garlic Powder, Tomato Powder, Potassium Chloride, Spices, Milk Protein, Colour (Annatto Bixin)] Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Sharing Bag Crisps 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Sharing Bag Crisps 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tortilla Chips Cool Original Sharing Bag Crisps 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Pouch


