Is Doritos Tangy Cheese Tortilla Chips Multipack Crisps 5x30g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter milk powder
- skimmed milk powder
- milk
- milk protein
- cheese powder
- whey powder
- tangy cheese flavour
butter milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Corn (Maize), Rapeseed Oil, Tangy Cheese Flavour [whey powder (from Milk ), Flavouring (contains Milk ), Salt, Butter Milk Powder, Cheese Powder (from Milk ), Tomato Powder, Onion Powder, Potassium Chloride, Sugar, Garlic Powder, Colours (paprika Extract, Annatto Bixin, Plain caramel), Acidity Regulators (citric Acid, Lactic Acid), Milk Protein, Spices, Skimmed Milk Powder, Flavour Enhancer (Disodium 5-Ribonucleotide)], Antioxidants (Rosemary Extract, Ascorbic Acid, Tocopherol Rich Extract, Citric Acid).
Check Doritos Tangy Cheese Tortilla Chips Multipack Crisps 5x30g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doritos Tangy Cheese Tortilla Chips Multipack Crisps 5x30g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Doritos Tangy Cheese Tortilla Chips Multipack Crisps 5x30g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Chips · Piece


