Is Dorothy Lynch Light & Lean Home Style Dressing - 16 fl oz Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavoring

natural flavoring

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Sweet and tangy flavor with a smooth, creamy texture often described as thick and pourable. Commonly used as a salad dressing, dip for vegetables or fries, and sandwich spread. Reviewers frequently note regional popularity, versatile uses, and divided opinions on sweetness intensity and overall balance; texture preferences vary among buyers.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Soup (Water, Tomato Paste, Modified Cornstarch, Distilled White Vinegar, Salt, Rice Flour, Sodium Benzoate added as a preservative, Citric Acid, Onion Powder), Sugar, Water, Vinegar, Salt, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Potassium Sorbate to maintain freshness, NISIN (Natural Preservative). Natural Flavoring.

Check Dorothy Lynch Light & Lean Home Style Dressing - 16 fl oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorothy Lynch Light & Lean Home Style Dressing - 16 fl oz is available at 3 retailers

AmazonHy-VeeTarget

About this product

Dressing · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
SavoryTangySweetAcidic
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladToppingDippingMeal Prep