Is Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Raisins, Whole Grain Toasted Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Sultanas, Cashew Nut Pieces, Chopped Dates, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced Almonds, Contains: Oats, Barley, Wheat, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cashew Nuts, Brazil Nuts, May Contain: Rye (Gluten), Spelt (Gluten), Kamut (Gluten), Other Tree Nuts, This Product Is Made In A Location That Handles A Variety Of Tree Nuts Including Some That Are Non Listed In The List, So, If You Have An Allergy To Tree Nuts Of Any Sort, Please Do Not Eat This Product

Check Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli is available at 4 retailers

LoblawsReal Canadian SuperstoreFortinosGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go