Is Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- whole grain toasted wheat flakes
- whole grain wheat flakes
- barley flakes
- barley
- wheat
- rye
- spelt
- gluten
- whole grain oat flakes
- oats
- +1 more
whole grain toasted wheat flakes
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+7 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Raisins, Whole Grain Toasted Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Sultanas, Cashew Nut Pieces, Chopped Dates, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Sliced Almonds, Contains: Oats, Barley, Wheat, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Cashew Nuts, Brazil Nuts, May Contain: Rye (Gluten), Spelt (Gluten), Kamut (Gluten), Other Tree Nuts, This Product Is Made In A Location That Handles A Variety Of Tree Nuts Including Some That Are Non Listed In The List, So, If You Have An Allergy To Tree Nuts Of Any Sort, Please Do Not Eat This Product
Check Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 4 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 10 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Chex Gluten Free Rice Breakfast Cereal - 12oz - General Mills
General Mills Cheerios Cereal
Chex Cereal Corn Gluten Free Oven Toasted - 12 Oz
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Cinnamon Chex Cereal Rice Sweetened With Real Cinnamon Gluten Free - 12 Oz
Where to buy
Dorset Cereal Really Nutty Muesli is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried


