Is Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (55%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Barley Flakes, Dark Chocolate Curls (8%) (Cocoa Solids: 70% Minimum (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring)), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Sliced Cherries (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts (2.5%), Cocoa Powder (2%)
Check Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola is available at 1 retailer
Ocado
About this product
Cereal · Granule
Flavor
ChocolateyFruitySweetNutty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go


