Is Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola Wheat Free?
Why it's a maybe for wheat free
- wholegrain oat flakes
wholegrain oat flakes
Dietitian noteOats do not contain wheat in their natural state, but can become contaminated with wheat during harvesting. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats, which would confirm that the product does not contain wheat.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes (55%), Golden Syrup (Partially Inverted Sugar Syrup), Barley Flakes, Dark Chocolate Curls (8%) (Cocoa Solids: 70% Minimum (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Soya Lecithin), Natural Flavouring)), High Oleic Sunflower Oil, Freeze Dried Sliced Cherries (3%), Sunflower Seeds, Macadamia Nuts (2.5%), Cocoa Powder (2%)
Check Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Chocolate & Cherry Granola is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cereal · Granule


