Is Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain wheat and 3 ingredients contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • wholegrain wheat flakes
  • toasted wheat flakes
  • wholegrain oat flakes
  • hazelnut flavour oat flakes
  • oats

wholegrain wheat flakes

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nuts, Roasted Almonds , Roasted Cashew Nuts , Whole Hazelnuts , Chopped Brazil Nuts ), Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Toasted Wheat Flakes, Wholegrain Barley Flakes, Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Raisins, Chopped Dates, Golden Raisins (Golden Raisins, : Sulphur Dioxide), Dried Apricots (Apricots, : Sulphur Dioxide), Hazelnut Flavour Oat Flakes (Oats, Flavouring), Pumpkin Seeds

Check Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty is available at 2 retailers

OcadoBritish Corner Shop

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttySweetFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingOn The Go
Wheat Free? Dorset Cereals Gloriously Nutty | Spoonful