Is Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- this product is made in a location that handles a variety of tree nuts including some that are not listed in the list
- if you have an allergy to tree nuts of any sort
- brazil nuts
- other tree nuts
- hazelnuts
- almonds
- chopped brazil nuts
- roasted chopped hazelnuts
- +1 more
this product is made in a location that handles a variety of tree nuts including some that are not listed in the list
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Grain Oat Flakes, Chopped Dates, Barley Flakes, Whole Wheat Flakes, Whole Almonds, Roasted Chopped Hazelnuts, Sunflower Seeds, Chopped Brazil Nuts. Contains: Oats, Barley, Wheat, Almonds, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts. May Contain: Rye (gluten), Spelt (gluten), Kamut (gluten), Other Tree Nuts. This Product Is Made In A Location That Handles A Variety Of Tree Nuts Including Some That Are Not Listed In The Ingredients List. So, If You Have An Allergy To Tree Nuts Of Any Sort, Please Do Not Eat This Product..
Check Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dorset Cereals Muesli Simple Aux Noix is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Flake


