Is Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- toasted coconut chips
toasted coconut chips
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Dried Fruit (30%) (Sweetened Dried Papaya (6%) (Papaya, Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )), Sultanas (6%), Raisins, Chopped Dates, Sweetened Dried Pineapple (4%) (Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )), Toasted Coconut Chips), Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes (28%)
Check Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Dried, Granule


