Is Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Dried Fruit (30%) (Sweetened Dried Papaya (6%) (Papaya, Sugar Syrup, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )), Sultanas (6%), Raisins, Chopped Dates, Sweetened Dried Pineapple (4%) (Pineapple, Sugar, Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid), Preservative ( Sulphur Dioxide )), Toasted Coconut Chips), Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes (28%)

Check Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Cereal · Dried, Granule

Flavor
Fruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingMeal PrepOn The Go
Dairy Free? Dorset Fantastically Fruity Muesli 500g | Spoonful