No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.

Is Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains oat.
Product Image

Description

Crunchy, nut-forward muesli with a mix of crisp clusters and softer flakes; commonly eaten with milk or yogurt for breakfast, used as a topping for porridge or desserts, and incorporated into baking. Reviewers frequently cite a satisfying crunch and strong nutty taste, noting quality while occasionally mentioning chunk size inconsistency.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Chopped Dates (19%), Barley Flakes, Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes, Wholegrain Wheat Flakes, Nuts [Chopped Roasted Hazelnuts (2.5%), Whole Almonds (2.5%), Chopped Brazil Nuts (1.5%)], Sunflower Seeds (2.5%)

Check Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g is available at 3 retailers

TescoAsdaOcado

About this product

Cereal · Granule, Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Oat Free? Dorset Cereals Simply Nutty Muesli No Added Sugar Breakfast Cereal 560g | Spoonful