Is DORSET, CHOCOLATE COCONUT TORTE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- calcium acid phosphate
calcium acid phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, COCONUT MILK (COCONUT MILK, WATER, GUAR GUM, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, VANILLA EXTRACT, NATURAL UNSULPHURED COCONUT) BAKING POWDER (CALCIUM ACID PHOSPHATE, BICARBONATE OF SODA, NON-GMO CORNSTARCH), SALT, 57% COCOA POWDER. GLAZE-POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, ORGANIC COCONUT EXTRACT (WATER, ORGANIC ALCOHOL, ORGANIC AGAVE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT MILK).
Check DORSET, CHOCOLATE COCONUT TORTE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DORSET, CHOCOLATE COCONUT TORTE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Slice


