Is Dorset Muesli Cranberry & Almond Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat
  • wholegrain oat flakes

oat

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes (40%), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sultanas, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Flame Raisins, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (4.5%) (sugar, Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (3%), Freeze Dried Redcurrants. Contains Wheat, Oat and Almonds.

Check Dorset Muesli Cranberry & Almond against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Flake

Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking