Is Dorset Muesli Cranberry & Almond Tree Nut Free?
No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
- sliced almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
sliced almonds
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus tree nut free products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Wholegrain Toasted Wheat Flakes (40%), Wholegrain Oat Flakes, Sultanas, Raisins, Sunflower Seeds (8%), Flame Raisins, Dried Sweetened Cranberries (4.5%) (sugar, Cranberries), Sliced Almonds (3%), Freeze Dried Redcurrants. Contains Wheat, Oat and Almonds.
Check Dorset Muesli Cranberry & Almond against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dorset Muesli Cranberry & Almond in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cereal · Flake
Flavor
NuttyFruitySweet
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnacking


