Is Dorset Simply Delicious Muesli Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oats
  • whole grain oat flakes

oats

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Grain Oat Flakes, Whole Grain Wheat Flakes, Barley Flakes, Raisins, Whole Grain Toasted Wheat Flakes, Sultanas, Sunflower Seeds, Chopped Dates, Chopped Brazil Nuts, Whole Roasted Hazelnuts, Contains: Oats, Barley, Wheat, Hazelnuts, Brazil Nuts, May Contain: Other Tree Nuts, Rye (Gluten), Spelt (Gluten), Kamut (Gluten), This Product Is Made In A Location That Handles A Variety Of Tree Nuts Including Some That Are Not Listed In The Lits, So, If You Have An Allergy To Tree Nuts Of Any Sort, Please Do No Eat This Product

Check Dorset Simply Delicious Muesli against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dorset Simply Delicious Muesli is available at 2 retailers

LoblawsGrocery Gateway

About this product

Cereal · Dried

Flavor
NuttyFruity
Texture
CrunchyDry
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingMeal Prep