Is D'Orsogna Cabanossi 175g Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- meat including pork
meat including pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus pescatarian products to buy instead.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
(In Edible Casing) Meat including Pork (90%), Water, Starch (Potato), Salt, Spices and Spice Extracts, Stabiliser (451), Sugar, Dehydrated Vegetable, Antioxidant (316), Flavouring, Smoke Flavour, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna Cabanossi 175g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Cabanossi 175g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Meat · Stick
Flavor
SavorySmokySalty
Texture
ChewyDry
Commonly used for
SnackingSandwichGrilling


