Is D'Orsogna Chorizo 250g Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk powder
milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
Pork (94%), Salt, Milk Powder, Stabiliser (451,450,452), Dextrose (Maize), Spices & Spice Extract, Dehydrated Vegetable, Vegetable Oil, Acidity Regulators (326,261,262,331), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250)
Check D'Orsogna Chorizo 250g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Chorizo 250g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Chorizo 250g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Piece


