Is D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • vegetable gum
  • starch

vegetable gum

Dietitian note

Vegetable gum is a dietary fiber added to foods for thickening. It can come from a variety of sources, including oats. If the label is silent and/or does not state it is oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

starch

Every flagged ingredient, explained

Notes and swaps for all 2 flagged ingredients, plus oat free products to buy instead.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326,261,262,331), Stabilisers (451,450,339), Sugar, Vegetable Fibre, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Oil, Flavour, Vegetable Gum, Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250).

Check D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySalty
Texture
JuicyTender
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchSnackingMeal Prep
Oat Free? D'Orsogna English Ham Shaved 80g x 4 pack | Spoonful