Is D'Orsogna Hot and Spicy Tasty Sticks Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (95%), Starch (Potato, Maize, and Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Spices & spice extracts, Dehydrated vegetable powders, Sugar, Acidity regulators (326, 261), Vegetable oil, Stabilisers (451, 452), Vegetable extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Anti-caking agent (551). Wood smoked.
Check D'Orsogna Hot and Spicy Tasty Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Hot and Spicy Tasty Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Honey Mustard and Onion Pretzel Sticks, 7 Oz
Mike's Hot Honey - Honey with a Kick! Gluten-Free and Paleo, 12 oz.
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SPICY (ISH) CHICKEN TENDERS BREADED WITH RICE FLOUR, CAULIFLOWER, AND BROWN RICE FLOUR, CHICKEN
LAOGANMA SPICY CHILI CRISP HOT SAUCE, 7.41 OZ
About this product
Meat · Stick


