Is D'Orsogna Leg Ham Shaved 4 pack Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- 326
- dextrose
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork (75%), Water, Salt, Starch (Potato), Dextrose (Maize), Acidity Regulators (326,262), Stabilisers (451,452,339), Sugar, Antioxidant (316), Vegetable Fibre, Vegetable Gum (407), Hydrolysed Vegetable Protein, Preservative (250).
Check D'Orsogna Leg Ham Shaved 4 pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Leg Ham Shaved 4 pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Leg Ham Shaved 4 pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Slice


