Is D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g Oat Free?

Description
Mildly seasoned snack sticks offer a soft yet slightly chewy texture with a gentle savory flavor and subtle smoke, commonly eaten straight from the package, sliced on sandwiches, added to charcuterie or packed in lunches; reviewers often note consistent seasoning, convenient portability, and suitability for casual snacking or party platters.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- starch
starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Mildly seasoned snack sticks offer a soft yet slightly chewy texture with a gentle savory flavor and subtle smoke, commonly eaten straight from the package, sliced on sandwiches, added to charcuterie or packed in lunches; reviewers often note consistent seasoning, convenient portability, and suitability for casual snacking or party platters.
Ingredients
<p>Meat (95%), Starch (Potato, Maize and Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 452), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Anti-Caking Agent (551). </p><p>Wood Smoked</p>
Check D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
D'Orsogna Tasty Stick Mild 400g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Stick


