Is D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- 326
- dextrose
326
Dietitian notePotassium lactate (e326) comes from lactic acid, which can have animal or plant origins. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Meat (95%), Starch (Tapioca), Dextrose (Maize), Salt, Dehydrated Vegetable Powders, Sugar, Acidity Regulators (326, 261), Olive Oil, Stabilisers (451, 452), Vegetable Extract, Antioxidant (316), Preservative (250), Wood Smoked.
Check D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open D'Orsogna Tasty Sticks in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks Family Size -- 14.1 oz
{"claims":{"type":"claims","value":["Gluten Free"]},"products":{"type":"products","value":"udis moist & tasty blueberry muffins"}}
Land O Lakes Butter Salted Sticks 4 Quarters 1LB Box
ORIGINAL GRASS FED BEEF SNACK STICKS, ORIGINAL
About this product
Meat · Stick


