Is Doscher's Candy Co. Peppermint Pieces, Peppermint Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).
Check Doscher's Candy Co. Peppermint Pieces, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Doscher's Candy Co. Peppermint Pieces, Peppermint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


