Is Doscher's Candy Co. Peppermint Pieces, Peppermint Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANE SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, CALCIUM CARBONATE, PEPPERMINT OIL, ARTIFICIAL COLOR (FD&C RED 40).

Check Doscher's Candy Co. Peppermint Pieces, Peppermint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
MintySweet
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping