Is Dose For Cholesterol Mango Flavor Dietary Supplement Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- inositol
- organic natural flavors
- as l-5-methyltetrahydrofolate calcium salt
inositol
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Niacin (as Niacinamide) 10 Mg; Folate 1,700 Mcg Dfe (as L-5-methyltetrahydrofolate Calcium Salt); Proprietary Blend 987.5 Mg: Organic Amla (phyllanthis Emblica) Fruit Extract, Inositol, Pomegranate Fruit Extract, Organic Ginger (zingiber Officinale) Root Powder, Organic Turmeric (curcuma Longa) Root Extract, Coenzyme Q10, Lycopene, Black Pepper Fruit Extract. Other Ingredients: Purified Water, Organic Erythritol, Organic Natural Flavors, Organic Lemon Juice Concentrate, Organic Monk Fruit Extract, Xanthan Gum.
Check Dose For Cholesterol Mango Flavor Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dose For Cholesterol Mango Flavor Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Kiwi Guava Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
12 FLAVOR GUMMI BEARS, CHERRY, STRAWBERRY, MANGO, PINEAPPLE, LEMON, ORANGE, GREEN APPLE, WATERMELON, PINK GRAPEFRUIT, LIME, BLUE RASPBERRY, GRAPE
Celsius Sparkling Wild Berry Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Peach Mango Green Tea Dietary Supplement Energy Drink
Celsius® Live Fit Sparkling Watermelon Dietary Supplement 12 fl. oz. Can
About this product
Supplement · Liquid


