Is Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg
egg
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus egg free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS EGG, MILK, AND SOY.
Check Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


