Is Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, MODIFIED STARCH, MALIC ACID, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SODIUM CITRATE. ARTIFICIAL COLORS (INCLUDING FD&C RED 40, YELLOW 5, BLUE 1). CONTAINS EGG, MILK, AND SOY.
Check Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dots 5 Flavors Assorted Gummy Candy Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be GERD friendly free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain GERD friendly depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


