Is Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists Dairy Free?

Ingredients
ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (CANOLA OIL, CORN OIL, &/OR SOYBEAN OIL), SALT, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: POWDERED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, SUGAR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR (INCLUDING SMOKE FLAVOR), CORN SYRUP, CHILI POWDER, DEHYDRATED ANCHO CHILI PEPPER, HONEY POWDER, GARLIC POWDER, ONION POWDER, PAPRIKA EXTRACT (COLOR), SPICES, CITRIC ACID, WHEY (MILK), MONOSODIUM GLUTAMATE, DEHYDRATED CHIPOTLE PEPPER, DISODIUM INOSINATE, DISODIUM GUANYLATE, YEAST.
Check Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Chipotle Honey Seasoned Twists in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 4 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 3 ingredients could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →

