Is Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Honey Mustard Seasoned Pretzel Twists, 1.5 Oz, 12 Count Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • whey

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is the liquid by-product of cheese-making. Lactose levels of whey and whey-based products depend on the the processing and whether lactase enzyme has been added to break it down. Unless marked as lactose free, assume this product contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMIN MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), VEGETABLE OIL (MAY CONTAIN ONE OR MORE OF THE FOLLOWING: CANOLA, CORN, SOYBEAN), GRANULATED SUGAR, BROWN SUGAR, HONEY, SALT, LESS THAN 2% OF YEAST, SALAD MUSTARD POWDER (SALAD MUSTARD (DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC), MALTODEXTRIN, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, NATURAL FLAVOR), MALTODEXTRIN, MUSTARD, GARLIC POWDER, TURMERIC, SPICES, ONION POWDER, NATURAL FLAVOR, SILICON DIOXIDE, WHEY, VINEGAR, CITRIC ACID, MALIC ACID, EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER OIL, GUM ARABIC, EXTRACTIVES OF PAPRIKA, MUSTARD OIL

Check Dot's Homestyle Pretzels Honey Mustard Seasoned Pretzel Twists, 1.5 Oz, 12 Count against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Stick, Piece

Flavor
HoneySavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoDipping