Is Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists 5 oz Pescatarian?

Description
Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists are a unique and flavorful family snack. Created many years ago, these pretzels have gained popularity for their salty and slightly spicy taste. Dot's Pretzels pride themselves on their hospitality and are perfect for any occasion. Available on Amazon, these 5 oz pretzel twists have received positive reviews, with people loving the flavor and finding them irresistible. With their perfect balance of saltiness and heat, Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists are a must-try snack option.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- lactic acid
- lessthan 1% of calcium stearate
- riboflavin
lactic acid
Dietitian noteLactic acid (e270) can come from either animal or plant sources. If derived from animals, it is the protein from ground-up horns, hooves, feathers, quills, and hair.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists are a unique and flavorful family snack. Created many years ago, these pretzels have gained popularity for their salty and slightly spicy taste. Dot's Pretzels pride themselves on their hospitality and are perfect for any occasion. Available on Amazon, these 5 oz pretzel twists have received positive reviews, with people loving the flavor and finding them irresistible. With their perfect balance of saltiness and heat, Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists are a must-try snack option.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheatflour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Vegetable Oil (Maycontain One Or More Of The Following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Artificial Butter Flavor, Corn Syrup, Yeast, Canola Oil, Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Buttermilk, Salt, Monosodium Glutamate, Dried Garlic, Dried Onion, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Spices, Citric Acid, Lessthan 1% Of Calcium Stearate, Artificial Flavor, Xanthangum, Carboxymethylcellulose, Guar Gum, Naturalflavor (Soy)), Contains: Wheat, Soy, Milk, Made In A Facility That May Use Peanuts
Check Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists 5 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists 5 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Pretzel Twists, Gluten Free Snacks, 14.1 oz
Lawry's Original Seasoned Salt Shaker, Economy Size, 16 oz
Snack Factory Pretzel Crisps Pretzel Crackers Thin Crunchy Deli Style Original - 7.2 Oz
ORIGINAL SEASONED WITH BACON & BROWN SUGAR BAKED BEANS, ORIGINAL
Where to buy
Dot's Pretzels Homestyle Original Seasoned Pretzel Twists 5 oz is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch


