Is Dots Pretzels Southwest - 16 Oz Oat Free?

Description
Crunchy toasted pretzel pieces coated with a zesty Southwest style seasoning deliver a savory, slightly tangy and smoky flavor profile. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party mix component, or chip substitute, reviewers frequently cite bold seasoning and firm crunch, while some note seasoning intensity varies between batches and pairing versatility.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Crunchy toasted pretzel pieces coated with a zesty Southwest style seasoning deliver a savory, slightly tangy and smoky flavor profile. Commonly enjoyed as a handheld snack, party mix component, or chip substitute, reviewers frequently cite bold seasoning and firm crunch, while some note seasoning intensity varies between batches and pairing versatility.
Ingredients
Enriched Wheat Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamin Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Salt, Vegetable Oil (May contain one or more of the following: Corn, Canola, Soybean), Artificial Butter Flavor, Corn Syrup, Yeast; Flavoring (Maltodextrin, Tomato Powder, Spices, Cheddar Cheese [Pasteurized Cultured Milk, Salt, Enzymes] Dehydrated Red Bell Pepper, Garlic Powder, Natural and Artificial Flavors [Including Extractives of Celery Seed], Corn Syrup Solids, Yeast Extract, Sugar, Paprika, Disodium Inosinate and Disodium Guanylate, Citric Acid, Jalapeno Pepper, Lime Juice Solids, Soybean Oil, Malic Acid, Potassium Chloride, Whey, Sunflower Oil, Lactic Acid, Carrot Powder, Extractives of Annatto, Contains less than 2% of the following as processing aids; Silicon Dioxide and Calcium Stearate)
Check Dots Pretzels Southwest - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dots Pretzels Southwest - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Snyder's of Hanover Pretzels, Gluten Free Pretzel Sticks, 8 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Chocolate Covered Pretzels Fudge -- 5.5 oz
Snyder's of Hanover Gluten Free Pretzels, Gluten Free Rods, 8 Oz
Synders of Hanover Pretzels Nibblers Sourdough The Pounder - 16 Oz
Snyders Of Hanover Pretzels, Fat Free, Mini, Family Size
Where to buy
Dots Pretzels Southwest - 16 Oz is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


