Is DOUBLE BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural blueberry flavor
- natural flavor
natural blueberry flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PIE CRUST MOUNDED COOKIE GEMS (UNBLEACHED UNENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR, SUGAR, PALM OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR, SALT, SODIUM BICARBONATE), BLUEBERRY YOGURT COATING (SUGAR, VEGETABLE OIL [PALM KERNEL, PALM], WHEY POWDER, DRY NONFAT YOGURT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], SALT, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), COLORING (PALM KERNEL OIL, [RED CABBAGE {COLOR}, ANNATTO {COLOR}], RICE BRAN EXTRACT [EMULSIFIER], LECITHIN), NATURAL BLUEBERRY FLAVOR (ALMOND OIL), BUTTER TOFFEE ALMONDS (ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], SALT, SOY LECITHIN), BLUEBERRIES AND CRANBERRIES (SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL).
Check DOUBLE BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE BERRY PIE TRAIL MIX in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
King Arthur Baking King Arthur Flour Gluten Free Pancake Mix
King Arthur, Gluten Free Fudge Brownie Mix, Non-GMO Project Verified, 17 oz
Bobs Red Mill Pancake Mix Gluten Free - 24 Oz
Krusteaz Gluten Free Cinnamon Swirl Crumb Cake & Muffin Mix, 20 oz Box
Betty Crocker Bisquick Baking Mix Gluten Free Pancake & Waffle Mix 16 Oz
About this product
Snack · Pouch


