Is DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Vegan?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, CARAMEL SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CAROB BEAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVOR], CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


