Is DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL Dairy Free?

Ingredients
MILK CHOCOLATE COATING [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILKFAT, PGPR (EMULSIFIER) AND SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), VANILLA EXTRACT], MILK, CARAMEL SAUCE [WATER, SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, HIGH FRUCTOSE CORN SYRUP, NONFAT DRY MILK, COCONUT OIL, MODIFIED CORN STARCH, CARAMEL COLOR, SALT, MONO & DIGLYCERIDES, CARRAGEENAN, SOYBEAN OIL, MODIFIED TAPIOCA STARCH, SODIUM CITRATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE (USED TO PROTECT QUALITY), CAROB BEAN GUM AND NATURAL FLAVOR], CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, LESS THAN 1% OF: WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, WATER, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL AND ANNATTO EXTRACT (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CARAMEL VANILLA BEAN ICE CREAM DIPPED IN A CHOCOLATEY COATING, CARAMEL SAUCE AND MILK CHOCOLATE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CARAMEL in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 5 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
THE ORIGINAL VANILLA LIGHT ICE CREAM IN A MILK CHOCOLATE FLAVORED COATING, ORIGINAL, VANILLA, MILK CHOCOLATE
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Sea Salt Caramel Chocolate Crunch Frozen Yogurt Ice Cream, 4 Bars
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
SNICKERS Ice Cream Bars - Vanilla Ice Cream & Chocolate
VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND VANILLA ICE CREAM DIPPED IN RICH MILK CHOCOLATE AND ALMONDS ICE CREAM BARS, VANILLA MILK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


