Is Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • whey
  • cream
  • nonfat dry milk
  • milkfat
  • milk
  • milk chocolate coating

whey

Dietitian note

Whey is a protein found in milk (dairy).

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+2 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars is a product that is praised by many people for its deliciousness and great taste. It comes in a 9.12 fl oz package and features a double caramel flavor. This indulgent ice cream treat is enjoyed by those who appreciate its rich and satisfying taste. The feedback from people indicates that they find this ice cream to be delicious and great in flavor.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Milk Chocolate Coating (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milk, Milkfat, Pgpr (Emulsifier) And Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract), Milk, Caramel Sauce (Water, Sugar, Corn Syrup, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Nonfat Dry Milk, Coconut Oil, Modified Corn Starch, Caramel Color, Salt, Mono & Diglycerides, Carrageenan, Soybean Oil, Modified Tapioca Starch, Sodium Citrate, Potassium Sorbate (Used To Protect Quality), Carob Bean Gum And Natural Flavor), Cream, Chocolatey Coating (Coconut Oil, Sugar, Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Corn Syrup, Less Than 1% Of: Whey, Mono And Diglycerides, Locust Bean Gum, Water, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Caramel And Annatto Extract (Color)

Check Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Magnum Ice Cream Double Caramel 3 Bars - 9.12 Fl. Oz. is available at 25 retailers

AlbertsonsCvsFry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterHy-VeeIGAJewel-OscoKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSafewayShopRiteSmith'sTargetThe Fresh GrocerUnited SupermarketsVitacostVonsWalgreensWalmartWegmans

About this product

Ice Cream · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go