Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.

Is DOUBLE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DOUBLE CHEDDAR Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CULTURED PASTEURIZED MILK, SALT, ENZYMES, COLOR ADDED.

Check DOUBLE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DOUBLE CHEDDAR against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Piece

Flavor
SavoryNutty
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
SandwichSnackingMeal PrepGarnishing
Pescatarian? DOUBLE CHEDDAR CHEESE, DOUBLE CHEDDAR | Spoonful