Is DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus vegetarian products to buy instead.

Ingredients
MILK, MILK CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK, MILK FAT, PGPR, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], CHERRY SAUCE [CORN SYRUP, WATER, SUGAR, CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, MODIFIED FOOD STARCH, FRUCTOSE, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FRUIT AND VEGETABLE CONCENTRATE (COLOR), CITRIC ACID, SALT, MALIC ACID, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARTARIC ACID, POTASSIUM SORBATE (PRESERVATIVE), CARRAGEENAN, XANTHAN GUM], CREAM, CHOCOLATEY COATING [COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, COCOA POWDER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT], DARK CHOCOLATE GANACHE SWIRL [WATER, NONFAT MILK, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, FRUCTOSE, SUGAR, CREAM, DARK CHOCOLATE (CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, COCOA, SOY LECITHIN, PGPR), MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, LOCUST BEAN GUM, CARRAGEENAN], SUGAR, CHERRIES, LESS THAN 2% OF: CHERRY JUICE CONCENTRATE, WHEY, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, WATER, LOCUST BEAN GUM, GUAR GUM, NATURAL FLAVOR, CARRAGEENAN, CARAMEL COLOR.
Check DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE ICE CREAM BARS, DOUBLE CHERRY TRUFFLE is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


