Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's a maybe for alpha-gal friendly
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources and may contain alpha-gal if derived from mammals. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Food Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Organic Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Cashews, Soy And Coconut, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Be Manufactured On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Contains Cashews, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


