Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat
- natural flavors
wheat
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Super Food Blend (Raw Cashews, Pea Protein, Brown Rice Protein, Raw Organic Virgin Coconut Oil, Raw Organic Chia Seeds, Raw Organic Sprouted Flax Seeds), Prebiotic Fiber From Tapioca, Organic Dark Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Organic Cocoa Powder, Natural Flavors, Sea Salt, Contains Cashews, Soy And Coconut, Manufactured On Equipment Shared With Peanuts And Tree Nuts, May Be Manufactured On Machinery That Also Processes Eggs, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk, Contains Cashews, Milk And Wheat, Chocolate Made In A Facility That Handles Milk
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
KRUSTEAZ Brownie Mix Supreme Gluten Free Thick & Creamy Double Chocolate Box - 20 Oz
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Annie's® Homegrown Gluten Free Double Chocolate Chip Granola Bars - 5ct
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Where to buy
DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER BARS WITH RAW SUPERFOODS, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE BROWNIE BATTER is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


