Is Double Chocolate Brownie Lactose Free?
Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), E122, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Starch, Humectant (Glucose Syrup), Maize Starch, Fibre, Water, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (E300), Preservative (E202), Citrus Fibre, Raising Agent
Check Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Piece, Bar
Flavor
ChocolateSweetBittersweet
Texture
CrunchySoftDense
Commonly used for
SnackingDessertBreakfast Item


