Is Double Chocolate Brownie Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- humectant
humectant
Dietitian noteHumectants are used to keep things moist and can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), E122, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Starch, Humectant (Glucose Syrup), Maize Starch, Fibre, Water, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (E300), Preservative (E202), Citrus Fibre, Raising Agent
Check Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Piece, Bar


