Is Double Chocolate Brownie Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- ground almonds
ground almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (23%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), E122, Sugar, Rapeseed Oil, Ground Almonds, Rice Flour, Dark Chocolate Chips (5%) (Cocoa Mass, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Emulsifier (Sunflower Lecithin), Flavouring), Cocoa Starch, Humectant (Glucose Syrup), Maize Starch, Fibre, Water, Cornflour, Acidity Regulator (E300), Preservative (E202), Citrus Fibre, Raising Agent
Check Double Chocolate Brownie against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Brownie in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Cake · Piece, Bar


