Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- dry whey
dry whey
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk (dairy).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PRECESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SULFITES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, FUDGE BASE (NATURAL COCOA, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E] AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE [AS ANTIOXIDANTS]], SOYBEAN OIL, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, WATER, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), COCOA POWDER COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (FLOW AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 14 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 4 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk
About this product
Snack · Piece


