Is DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- calcium sulfate
- natural and artificial flavor
- calcium carbonate
- monoglycerides
- +9 more
calcium sulfate
Dietitian noteCalcium can be derived from fish or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+9 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CAKE BASE (SUGAR, ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR BLEACHED [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, FERROUS SULFATE, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), FOOD STARCH-MODIFIED, COCOA PRECESSED WITH ALKALI, SOYBEAN OIL, DRY WHEY, LEAVENING (BAKING SODA, SODIUM ALUMINUM PHOSPHATE), VITAL WHEAT GLUTEN, SALT, CARAMEL COLOR, PROPYLENE GLYCOL MONO AND DIESTERS OF FATTY ACIDS, MONO AND DIGLYCERIDES, SODIUM STEAROYL LACTYLATE, DEXTROSE, TRICALCIUM PHOSPHATE, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, RED 40, SULFITES, CITRIC ACID, ASCORBIC ACID (DOUGH CONDITIONER), EGG, SOY FLOUR), POWDERED SUGAR (SUGAR, CORNSTARCH), WATER, WHOLE EGGS, SOYBEAN OIL, SUGAR, FUDGE BASE (NATURAL COCOA, VEGETABLE SHORTENING [SOYBEAN OIL, VEGETABLE MONO- & DIGLYCERIDES, TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E] AND VITAMIN C PALMITATE [AS ANTIOXIDANTS]], SOYBEAN OIL, EMULSIFIERS [SOY LECITHIN, WATER, POLYGLYCOL ESTERS, DIACETYL TARTARIC ACID ESTERS OF MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES], COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], SUGAR, SALT, CORNSTARCH, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS), CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, MALTODEXTRIN, COCOA PROCESSED WITH POTASSIUM CARBONATE, ICING STABILIZER (SUGAR, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR, SALT, MONOGLYCERIDES), COCOA POWDER COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS LOCUST BEAN GUM, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES), ICING STABILIZER (DEXTROSE, CALCIUM SULFATE, CALCIUM CARBONATE, AGAR AND 2% OR LESS OF EACH OF THE FOLLOWING: SALT, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR), LOCUST BEAN GUM, CORN STARCH, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SODIUM ALUMINOSILICATE (FLOW AID]), NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, SALT, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (COLOR).
Check DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DOUBLE CHOCOLATE CAKE BITES ENROBED IN CHOCOLATE FONDANT ICING TOPPED WITH WHITE STRING ICING, DOUBLE CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES DELICIOUS, MELT IN YOUR MOUTH WHITE CHOCOLATE SHORTCAKE LAYERED WITH SUCCULENT STRAWBERRY FRUIT FILLING. TOPPED WITH REAL WHIPPED CREAM AND WHITE CHOCOLATEY DRIZZLE., DREAMIN' OF STRAWBERRIES
Kinder Joy Sweet Cream Topped with Cocoa Wafer Bites Chocolate Treat + Toy - 2.1oz/3pk
About this product
Snack · Piece


