Is Double Chocolate Cheeky Pot Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- beef gelatine
- dextrose
- lactic acid
beef gelatine
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whole MILK, water, sugar, cocoa mass, cream (MILK), whey protein concentrate (MILK), skimmed MILK powder, bamboo fibre, fat reduced cocoa powder, butterMILK powder, beef gelatine, cornflour, modified starch, cocoa butter, emulsifier (SOYA lecithin), agar, acidity regulator (lactic acid), dextrose, salt, whey powder (MILK), stabiliser (carrageenan).
Check Double Chocolate Cheeky Pot against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cheeky Pot in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Pouch


