Is Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milkfat
- cream
- cream cheese
- pasteurized cultured milk
- whole milk powder
milkfat
Dietitian noteMilkfat comes from milk (dairy), the nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mamals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Ghirardelli Barista Dark Chocolate Mini Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Fresh Lemon Juice, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Modified Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Not Genetically Engineered
Check Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 6 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


