Is Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- cage-free eggs
cage-free eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Cane Sugar, Enriched Unbleached Flour (Wheat Flour, Malted Barley Flour, Niacin, Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Folic Acid), Water, Ghirardelli Semisweet Chocolate (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Whole Milk Powder, Soy Lecithin - An Emulsifier, Vanilla), Expeller-pressed Canola Oil, Cage-free Eggs, Cream Cheese (Pasteurized Cultured Milk And Cream, Salt, Stabilizers (Guar Gum And Carob Bean Gum)), Ghirardelli Superior Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Ghirardelli Barista Dark Chocolate Mini Chips (Cane Sugar, Unsweetened Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Milkfat, Soy Lecithin (Emulsifier), Vanilla), Fresh Lemon Juice, Glycerin, Baking Soda, Modified Tapioca Starch, Baking Powder (Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Sea Salt, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Not Genetically Engineered
Check Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Double Chocolate Cheesecake Muffin 4pk, 10 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Piece


