Is Double Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • semi-sweet chocolate chips

semi-sweet chocolate chips

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water • Organic Cane Sugar • Sunflower Oil • Potato Starch • Egg Substitute (potato flour, sugar, guar gum, sunflower lecithin, sunflower oil, enzyme) • Glycerine • Cocoa Powder • Whole Grain Rice Flour • Inulin • Cultured Rice Flour • Cellulose • Natural Flavors • Baking Soda • Sodium Acid Pyrophosphate • Sea Salt • Xanthan Gum. Topping: Semi-sweet Chocolate Chips (cane sugar, unsweetened chocolate, cocoa butter).

Check Double Chocolate Chip Brownie Bites against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewySoft
Commonly used for
Snacking